free hit
counters
430 Cup rear diffuser (parts involved for swap) - Page 2 - Interior/Exterior/Lights/Glass/Alarms/ICE/HVAC/Other - The Lotus Forums #ForTheOwners Jump to content


430 Cup rear diffuser (parts involved for swap)


Recommended Posts

No those parts are for the v6 cup not the 410/430 style diffuser

You need the diffuser: B138U0212F

Part 14a on here

YCgwEts.png

And the grill, either B138U0272F if you don't want the hole for towing strap (as per 410), or B138U0271F if you do want the hole for towing strap (as per 430)

Part 35 on here

CscloJ7.png

Then 4x M6 spire nuts, M6*18 button head bolts (4), 4x M6 washers. If you haven't already, replace all the other fixings for stainless.

  • Like 1
Link to post
Share on other sites

Upgrade today to remove Google ads and support TLF.
  • Replies 30
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Done!   Thanks to all.

Sounds not so bad for a Lotus OEM part 😀

By memory, 4 u-nuts (speed nut) and the bolts and washers to go with them to fit the diffuser to the grill and the other M6 bolts reused from the existing diffuser.  And I believe 6 M5 bolts to fix th

Posted Images

  • 2 months later...
  • 10 months later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.



Upgrade today to remove Google ads and support TLF.


×
×
  • Create New...