free hit
counters
Parts - Engine & Ancillaries/Gearbox - The Lotus Forums Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Julian73

Parts

Recommended Posts

Can anyone lead me to the part number for the "Lotus" cover plate installed on the Supercharger

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Upgrade today to remove Google ads and support TLF.

Parts list:

 

C138E0014F, Engine Cover Front
C138E0015F, Engine Cover Rear

B138E0017F, Engine Cover Bracket LH
B138E0018F, Engine Cover Bracket RH

A138W6001F, Stud Special M6, Cam cover mounting
B120B0291F, Isolator front cover mount

A132W6019F, Tower Clip, Engine cover
A120E7232S, Bolt special cover retainer

A132W5013F, Screw M8 x 16 Hex flg.
A132W5003F, Screw M6 x 16 Hex flg.

A138E0016F, Badge Supercharger "Lotus Performance" cast aluminum plate
A138W5002F, Screw M5x12 cap hd.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  


×